Wednesday, June 8, 2011

buddha wallpapers

buddha wallpapers. Buddha Sun Live Wallpaper
  • Buddha Sun Live Wallpaper



  • akred
    02-25 02:25 AM
    with employer B can I count that year before they filed for labor that I was under H-1b or I cannot count any experience gain before the labor was filed with employer B at all? I think that is the key question here.

    You cannot count any experience gained with employer B unless it was gained while working in a different (substantially dissimilar) job.





    buddha wallpapers. MIA Wallpaper: Walking Buddha
  • MIA Wallpaper: Walking Buddha



  • jk333
    07-17 06:37 PM
    I pledge to contribute $200 once I get the receipt notice

    Why not now..instead of later?





    buddha wallpapers. Little Buddha iPhone Wallpaper
  • Little Buddha iPhone Wallpaper



  • njboy
    09-11 01:35 PM
    well, he is talking only about the backlog processing centers...so..there are no i-140s backlogged in the BPC because.......there are hundreds of thousands of labor certifications that need to be cleared first..only after which they can apply for i-140! Like I said, he is focusing on the positive, which is a good thing..Someone else (erroneously) said that the department of labor and the backlog processing centers are 2 different entitities..however, I'd like to point out that, the job of clearing the labor certs has been transferred over from the state workforce agencies to the backlog processing centers..so, ignoring that, and saying there is no i-140 backlog is just focusing on the good news..





    buddha wallpapers. wallpapers - Buddha
  • wallpapers - Buddha



  • yabadaba
    08-14 12:27 PM
    yes u are



    more...


    buddha wallpapers. uddha wallpaper
  • uddha wallpaper



  • Bpositive
    04-02 09:37 PM
    there is usually a respond by date on the RFE. In my case it was slightly beyond 12 weeks....





    buddha wallpapers. uddha wallpaper.
  • uddha wallpaper.



  • anilsal
    10-30 11:42 PM
    USA Today is posting messages that are valid. I posted my story and it has been posted.

    If you are reading this thread, please post your story at:
    http://blogs.usatoday.com/oped/2006/10/immigration_is_.html

    Just imagine what a story in USA Today will do to our cause. It is a national news paper.

    Look at what an American Professor has to say:

    =====================================
    There is a cry going around the country regarding the lack of American students opting to enroll for advanced degrees in the field of math and science.

    At first I was cynical about this news and was quick to dismiss it as elitist and corporate propoganda directed purely to hire international workers at lower wages. But to my disappointment the facts are staring me right in the face in this regard.

    I am currently employed as a professor in the electrical engineering dept. of a accredited university and I am sad to see American students no longer aspiring to get advanced degrees in science and math oriented fields.They enter the workforce after getting a BS and after working only for a couple of years change their career track either to sales/management/marketing.

    This has resulted in a huge vacumn in the research programs of most universities which is being filled by international students. Most of these international students complete their advanced degree with the help of scholarships and financial aid offered by the university.

    This aid is available for American students on a priority basis in most institutions around the country but there are simply not enough American students up for it. Also due to visa restrictions these very students are not able to get jobs in the US quickly and as a result leave our system with precious knowledge to create wealth some place else in the world.

    I understand that we are losing jobs due to outsourcing and offshoring, but that can't be avoided in a globalized economy. On the other hand there are enough jobs being created for advanced degree holders in science and math oriented fields like engineering and human sciences in the US economy.

    The most disturbing aspect in this discussion is the scientific accompalishments by America put forward by many people as examples to show that the American educational sysems is hale and hearty. Many people are still harping on the man on the moon issue even after 30 plus years. They should realized that this is a thing of the past and we cannot rest on our laurels.

    Legal high skilled immigration should be encouraged as it is by other nations like Canada and UK. We should not lose this fight for global talent or else we will not be able to recover from this loss for a long time.
    Posted by: kennytownhall | Oct 30, 2006 2:23:55 PM
    ================================================== =



    more...


    buddha wallpapers. Buddha Wallpapers, Buddha
  • Buddha Wallpapers, Buddha



  • rajeshbillabong
    09-24 09:08 PM
    For this exact reason my wife did not travel for stamping of F1 even though she had H4 to F1 COS. When you had approval notice, no need to travel unless it's an emergency or really required.

    OK ... what is your solution ?





    buddha wallpapers. Buddha Wallpapers Gautam
  • Buddha Wallpapers Gautam



  • gapala
    05-14 10:21 PM
    Technically you will be considered a Bachelors in US + 3 yrs Experience = Masters Equivallent = EB2.

    You should be a safe - EB2.


    Disclaimer: I am not an attorney, pls. consult a immigration attorney for advice.

    arc buddy, Is this your guess work OR based on any documentary evidence? I have never heard anythink like that before.. 3 years BCom+ 2 years Masters + 10 years Exp ===> 4 years US Degree + 3 Years Exp ===> US Masters equivalent ????:confused:
    could you please provide any links or equivalency guidelines from DOL or CIS or any agency for what you posted above. That will help members like me to understand this little better..

    Thanks in advance.

    I believe EB2 eligibility depends on the Job requirements and wording in LC for equivalency. Looking at the eligibility requirements.. there are 3 ways to classify as EB2.

    1)US Advance Degree (Masters) OR Equivalent
    2) US Bachelors or Equivalent + 5 Years of progressive experience.

    3) Three out of 4 below need to be provided to classify under Exceptional ability

    ---- a) Letters documenting at least ten years of full-time experience in the occupation being sought;

    ---- b) A license to practice the profession or certification for a particular profession or occupation;

    ---- c) Evidence that the alien has commanded a salary or other remuneration for services which demonstrates exceptional ability;

    ---- d) Membership in professional associations;

    ---- e) Recognition for achievements and significant contributions to the industry or field by peers, government entities, professional or business organizations.



    more...


    buddha wallpapers. To set the image as wallpaper,
  • To set the image as wallpaper,



  • ilikekilo
    09-18 06:02 PM
    hey thanks for your response, i appreciate it

    where di u file? and did u efile?





    buddha wallpapers. Buddha Wallpapers, Art Prints,
  • Buddha Wallpapers, Art Prints,



  • ItIsNotFunny
    12-08 11:15 PM
    If you believe me, just ignore and concentrate on real issues like Obama immigration panel, FOIA & AC21 action items.

    Gave you green, it that helps :).

    Somebody recently gave me a red dot for one of my posts, which is alright, but the person qualified it with a highly offensive Hindi expletive. The words are too obscene to be posted in open forum so I will refrain from reproducing them.

    I want IV to reveal the name of the culprit, and ban him/her immediately. Failing which, I will have to evaluate other options to seek redress.

    Needless to say, this whole dot mongering is seriously flawed and needs rethinking.



    more...


    buddha wallpapers. Little Buddha Wallpapers
  • Little Buddha Wallpapers



  • GotGC??
    01-13 12:04 AM
    You know bro, I know my share of swear words, and definitely know how to pick a fight. But this is NOT the time.

    I'd be the happiest person if we can achieve the goal of blanket I-485 filing. I just hope we can pull it through. The options I mentioned are backup options, in case it wasn't palatable to some. With my PD, a blanket I-485 is my only chance. I should have put this disclosure (for the benefit of those who are generous in using the "selfish" word).

    I was just testing the waters, but looks like the mood is "nothing short of a I-485 filing". I wish us luck and will keep my fingers crossed. This will be my last post on this.

    Let's come back after 2/15 and check how you feel then. "Cheerful? Joyful? or Zealous? or Joyless, depressed?"

    Probably,all this criterias already matching to your case, right ?

    If you're on H1 on 4 years, have been suffering from not able file 485, and if the legislation says "6 years on H1" or whatever year on 140, how would you feel? Cheerful? Joyful? or Zealous? or Joyless, depressed?

    You're just a selfish guy to cover your asz, right?
    Are you planning to get some benefit from your brother's delayed cases?

    It's time to comply, time to be unite.
    Be simple and support what we have. We don't have that much luxurious to discuss your fantasies even though here is a free platform, yet it's NOT the TIME.

    Thanks for your understanding...
    Zbd





    buddha wallpapers. Buddha Wallpapers,Buddha
  • Buddha Wallpapers,Buddha



  • desi3933
    02-18 09:56 AM
    I agree with snathan.
    This is really a grey area., and totally depends on the adjudication officer. All they look for is the intention to work for that employer at the timing of I-140. That is hard to prove if you never worked for them. And thats easier for the officer to prove you never had any intentions of working for that employer. So who has better advantage here? Not the beneficiary for sure...

    Incorrect.

    As per Yates memo (link (http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/I140_AC21_8403.pdf))
    It should be noted that there is no requirement in statute or regulations that a beneficiary of a Form I-140 actually be in the underlying employment until permanent residence is authorized. Therefore, it is possible for an alien to qualify for the provisions of �106(c) of AC21 even if he or she has never been employed by the prior petitioning employer or the subsequent employer under section 204(j) of the Act.

    ______________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin



    more...


    buddha wallpapers. Buddha Wallpaper
  • Buddha Wallpaper



  • vamsi_poondla
    01-20 11:56 PM
    I wrote two copies of handwritten letters. I will mail them tomorrow. Now I can bash all fence sitters with no guilt :-) Kidding.

    Folks, please resolve to write the letter at least today Dr. MLK's Birthday. He fought for civil rights and we are fighting for human rights...well not really but still a serious issue for over half million future Americans (or parents of Americans)





    buddha wallpapers. Little Buddha Wallpapers
  • Little Buddha Wallpapers



  • abhay
    10-30 09:19 AM
    I did some mistakes when I went for Visa intervew in March 2007, I have done a new form on line and printed again.If they have not changed the usage of online DS-156 you could do the same thing.

    Some fields cannot be edited after you save for the first time like Passport Details (Number, Place of issuance etc).



    more...


    buddha wallpapers. Some cool uddha wallpaper
  • Some cool uddha wallpaper



  • ajaypr
    04-13 11:25 AM
    You can open up an IRA account with any of the brokerage firms like Scottrade, Fidelity or Ameritrade. You usually open up an IRA account first on their website or by visiting their offices in your area. Then contact your company's 401K provider to transfer your 401K amount to the new account directly. They usually would sent you a check in the name of your brokerage firm like Fidelity.As far as I know the check cannot be in your name coz then the IRA would tax the 401k amount and also charge an early withdrawal penalty.So make sure they transfer it directly to the brokerage firm. If things are not clear, you can always contact the customer service of your brokerage firm to help you or walk you through.But I also found that many times the customer service people are not up to the mark and may even provide you with wrong advice. So its better you call several times and speak with different customer service people at the brokerage firm and verify all the information.

    I personally did not like the fact that your company is forcing you to sell your stocks and mutual fund in your 401K account. This is bad as you may occur losses because of the bad market scenario.







    Thanks gcisadawg.
    I do not think 1st option will work for me since I was told by my old company that I SHOULD move my 401 K.
    I do not have any existing IRA account kindly provide more details how I can set it up & how long it take to set it up?
    Thanks,





    buddha wallpapers. Buddha wallpapers,. cmaier. Apr 21, 08:25 AM. You must live in a alternate univerise if
  • Buddha wallpapers,. cmaier. Apr 21, 08:25 AM. You must live in a alternate univerise if



  • Dhundhun
    11-24 05:13 AM
    Nihar, let me understand your problem and explain you, what might be happening?
    #1. You are doing MBA
    #2. In Apr 2007, you applied for H1B through some consultant. There was oversubscription and so lottery was there. Through lottery, you got selected - but this is not H1B approval.
    #3. Meanwhile your consultant (or you) got RFE, to which you replied in Aug.
    #4. H1B is usually approved in Oct/Nov. You have still not in hand but you see it aapproved on USCIS site.
    #5. This period is dual status, you are on OPT and H1B is approved. If you have both OPT and H1B, you continue as OPT for taxation purpose this year. Consultant will not be deducting social security.
    #6. If you are on dual status, your H1B will start from Jan 2008.
    #7. But if your OPT is already expired, you can only work through consultant after getting H1B papers. You remain in USA waiting for H1B to become available.
    #8. If you have not requested for OPT, you are neither on OPT nor on H1B. You are just on F1 Visa. After completing MBA, if H1B is refused, you will become out of status. OPT has to be applied 3 months before the end of session.



    more...


    buddha wallpapers. uddha wallpapers. Buddha Wallpaper - Live This; Buddha Wallpaper - Live This. SDAVE. Apr 13, 12:31 AM. Wrong forum to talk about users who use FCP
  • uddha wallpapers. Buddha Wallpaper - Live This; Buddha Wallpaper - Live This. SDAVE. Apr 13, 12:31 AM. Wrong forum to talk about users who use FCP



  • keiryu
    06-28 04:35 PM
    Let me rephrase. You can have both but you can only enter in as one status. Whatever you enter in as, that will be your status. If you have not entered in as AP, You can enter the US on H-1b without impacting your AOS.

    Status of EAD/AP vs. H/L (http://www..com/greencard/adjustmentofstatus/eadap-hl.html)





    buddha wallpapers. Golden Amitabha Buddha
  • Golden Amitabha Buddha



  • Anders �stberg
    May 3rd, 2005, 06:36 AM
    Thanks Mats!

    That's great info as a starting point. What I can safely say is that my panning technique is non-existent, so I'm probably safer with shorter shutter times. If the weather improves a bit I'll try it at tomorrow evening's practice session.

    July Vb Fiasco Resolved...its Time To Track The Progess [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : July Vb Fiasco Resolved...its Time To Track The Progess






    buddha wallpapers. Ah My Buddha Wallpaper. islanders. Jul 23, 02:50 PM. I lost my post up above. So, I ll try and rephrase. I don t think we will see any portables with
  • Ah My Buddha Wallpaper. islanders. Jul 23, 02:50 PM. I lost my post up above. So, I ll try and rephrase. I don t think we will see any portables with



  • anoopraj2010
    07-29 06:39 PM
    Ahem.. ? :confused:





    jsporn
    03-26 04:01 PM
    The reason a case would be transferred to the National Benefits Center would be to schedule an interview at a local office.





    intheyan
    08-19 01:24 PM
    You will get the approval notice letter mailed to your home address. Please read it word by word. If they mention about "any ADIT processing" then schedule an appointment and do the ADIT. Other wise sit cool and your GC will be on your Way to your home address by ordinary post:cool:.

    We got the same exact Email or online status update but we also got the Aproval notice which didn't say about anything about ADIT so we didn't worry and got the GC card the next day.




    OK.
    I got the magic mail today welcoming the new permanent resident.
    It talks about ADIT processing(see below).
    What does this mean?

    I haven't received "CARD PRODUCTION ORDERED" email.
    It is normal?


    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident.

    On August 18, 2008, we mailed you a notice that we had registered this customer's new permanent resident status. Please follow any instructions on the notice. Your new permanent resident card should be mailed within 60 days following this registration or after you complete any ADIT processing referred to in the welcome notice, whichever is later. If you move before you get your new card call customer service. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.



    (PD sep 2004, Nebraska, USCIS receipt date: 7/27/2007, notice date : Aug 20, 2007.)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment